Roster
Contact Us
History
Heritage
Videos

Band Hands
1915 March
Foote Scholarship

Cheryl’s Stuff

 

 

BAND MEMBERS as of 5/8/2024

 

CONDUCTOR

Cheryl Woldseth (link)

 

FLUTE

Barbara Bennett (picture)

Mikaela Furie

George Husaruk

Mary Rose Preston (picture) *

Laurie Piner (+piccolo) (picture)

Leslie Schoenberg

Michael Smidt (+piccolo) (picture)

Ariana Vickers

Kaye Wedel (picture)

Susie West

 

OBOE

Kit Chesnut (picture)

Rebecca Seijas-Ball (picture)

 

BASSOON

Bruce Piner (picture)

Joshua Tiffany (picture)

 

CLARINET

Derek Evans (+Eb & Eb contra alto) (picture)

Kendra Fifield

Teresa Gaman (picture)

Cathy Hardymon (picture)

Michael Ireland (picture)

David Lake (picture)

Joelle Lake (picture) *

Carrie Langkabel

Jan Woldseth (picture)

 

ALTO CLARINET

 

BASS CLARINET

Ginger Jackson (picture)

Kay McCammond (picture)

 

 

ALTO SAXOPHONE

Gary Anderson (picture)

Doug Johnson

Rex Levinson

Andrea McKibben (picture)

Carla Nordstrom (picture)

 

TENOR SAXOPHONE

Vega Alvarez (picture)

Ted Lindberg (picture)

Mark Potampa (+soprano) (picture)

Tim Proffitt (picture) *

 

BARITONE SAXOPHONE

Ellen Bell (picture)

Bill Powell (picture)

Mary Whitmore (picture)

 

TRUMPET/CORNET

Ray Blackham

Greg Goodknight (+Eb trumpet)

Lance Haliday

Jim Luckinbill (picture)

Ryan McKibben (picture) *

Alex Rosprim (picture)

Jim West

Ted Zalkind (+picc trumpet)

 

F HORN

Ken Carter (picture) (+trumpet)

Amy Traugot (picture)

 

TROMBONE

David Bear (picture)

Larry Faller (picture) *

Chris Hofland (picture)

Dennis Junk

Mike Sarringar (picture)

Jason Woldseth (picture)

 

EUPHONIUM/BARITONE

Bruce Dewing

Tom Larsen (picture)

George Preston

 

TUBA

Michelle Daniels

Mark Meeker (picture)

Walter Webb (picture)

 

BASS GUITAR

Bob Burbridge (picture)

 

MALLETS

 

TIMPANI

Oliver Muzio (picture)

 

DRUM SET

John Basa (drum set) (picture)

 

AUXILIARY PERCUSSION

Lee Bittner (picture)

Hank Hanson

Kurt Remick (picture)

 

CONCERT ANNOUNCER

David Rosprim (picture)

 

GUEST MUSICIANS

 

SOUND ENGINEER

David Lake

 

BAND HANDS

Tim Proffitt – Band Hand coordinator *

Jaiden McGuire – photography

Carla Nordstrom – NCCBand member shuttle

Don & Lucy Seijas

Peter Traugot – photography

 

 

* Board of Directors (see Contact Us)

 

HISTORY of our BAND MEMBERS

 

Acuna, Alex (percussion) (picture)

Adams, Elizabeth (bass trombone)

Agar, Tom (percussion)

Aimo, Charles (trumpet)

Alvarez, Vega (clarinet, tenor sax, tuba) (picture)

Ames, Braeden (flute, piccolo, oboe, trombone) (picture)

Anderson, Brad (clarinet)

Anderson, Erin (trumpet)

Anderson, Gary (clarinet, alto & tenor sax) (picture)

Anderson, Jane (clarinet)

Anderson, Jon (flute)

Andre Jr., Joseph “Joe” (clarinet)

Anshutz, Richard (conductor) (picture)

Armoré, Anthony (assistant conductor, F horn)

Asplund, Sue (flute)

Auerbach, Ivan (clarinet)

Augustine, Rick (guest vocalist)

Ayala, Meshawn (F horn)

Bacich, Jack (trumpet, trombone, concert announcer)

Bach, Beth (percussion)

Bacon, Shawna (bass clarinet) (picture)

Baggett, Don (trombone)

Bailey, Kit (percussion)

Baker, Cris (trumpet)

Baker, Kevin (tuba) (picture)

Baker, Kim (vocals, flute, percussion)

Baldoni, Matt (trombone)

Baldwin, Ty (percussion) (picture)

Ball, Rowan (guest bass drum)

Bankston, Michael (Eb cornet, trumpet, flugelhorn) (picture)

Barakath, Dhuha (flute)

Barber, Rick (clarinet)

Barber, Ricky (clarinet)

Barber, Steve (trombone)

Barlow, Harold (percussion)

Barnhart, William “Bill” (oboe, English horn, band operations, personnel manager, technical operator)

Bartlett, Roxanne (flute)

Basa, John (drum set, percussion) (picture)

Bauer, Alex (oboe)

Bear, David (trombone) (picture)

Bear, Jeanette (Band Hand)

Beard, Ernie (trombone, percussion)

Bechler, Dorothy (trombone, mallets)

Bell, Audrey (flute)

Bell, Clyde (clarinet)

Bell, Ellen (tenor & baritone sax, percussion) (picture)

Bennett, Barbara (flute) (picture)

Bergquist, Amy (percussion)

Berthiaume, Dan (trumpet)

Bertolini, Anthony (clarinet, trombone) (picture)

Betts, Emma (flute, oboe)

Bibby, Nancy (flute, piccolo)

Bigelow, Ann (flute)

Birkholz, Gordy (baritone)

Bishop, Michelle (flute)

Blackham, Ray (trumpet, flugelhorn)

Blake, Rick (baritone)

Blanchfield, Hanne (flute)

Boas, Amy (clarinet)

Bobrow, Bob (alto & tenor sax) (picture)

Bock, Beth (percussion) (picture)

Bodine, Kellen (trumpet) (picture)

Boettger, Jane (oboe, clarinet) (picture)

Bontrager, Claudia (percussion) (picture)

Borba, Bill (percussion & drum set) (picture)

Boss, Amy (clarinet)

Boss, Deborah (Bb & bass clarinet)

Boss, Sarah (flute, trombone)

Boucher, Jessica (trombone) (picture)

Bowman, Matt (trumpet)

Bowman, Gary (guest banjo)

Boye, Jim (clarinet)

Branch, Karl (trombone, baritone)

Brandt, Don (tenor & bari sax) (picture)

Breckenridge, Alison (clarinet)

Brenner, Erik (bari sax)

Brier, Tom (guest piano soloist) (picture)

Broda, Greta (flute)

Bromley, David (trumpet)

Brown, Alec (flute) (picture)

Brown, Bill (trumpet)

Brown, Jason (alto sax)

Brown, Norm (trumpet)

Brown, Terry (clarinet)

Buck, Robert (percussion)

Burbridge, Bob (bass guitar) (picture)

Burgess, Kimmer (alto sax)

Burke, Brandi (clarinet)

Burkland, Michael (F horn)

Burridge, Herb (tenor sax)

Busby, Brian (trombone)

Bynes, Kelly (flute)

Callaway, Anne (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Callaway, Caleb (percussion, skit player) (picture)

Carlson, Art (trombone)

Carlson, Jeff (trumpet)

Carlquist, Bill (trumpet)

Cantrill, Keith (conductor, assistant conductor)

Carnall, Charity (Pettyjohn) (flute) (picture)

Carter, Ken (trumpet, F horn) (picture)

Carter, Patti (conductor, announcer, trombone, percussion)

Case, Bill (percussion)

Cavanaugh, Chuck (tuba) (picture)

Champagne, Patrick (trombone)

Chesnut, Kit (Dyer) (oboe) (picture)

Claessens, Fred (Band Hand – photography)

Clare, Anita (guest vocalist)

Clark, Richard (baritone)

Clark, Verna (Bb & alto & contra-alto clarinet)

Claessens, Fred (Band Hand – photography)

Clingan, Paula (alto sax)

Coe, George (trombone) (picture)

Coleman, Mellony (clarinet)

Comerate, Charles (alto sax)

Corin, Cheyenne (trumpet) (picture)

Comstock, Frances (alto sax) (picture)

Comstock, Marion (clarinet)

Copland, Mark (trumpet) (picture)

Copeland, Albee (trumpet)

Coulter, Derek (trombone)

Corkern, David (guest conductor, trumpet)

Costa, Angela (F horn) (picture)

Crockett, Nick (drums, mallets, percussion)

Cruser, Earl (trombone, baritone, tuba) (picture)

Currier, Everett (euphonium)

Cushing, Robert “Bob” (trombone)

Daniels, Don (trombone, baritone)

Daniels, Michelle (flute, bassoon, tenor & bari sax, F horn, trumpet, tuba, percussion)

Davie, General Jr. (clarinet)

Davis, Collin (tuba) (picture)

Dawson, Nicole (Bb & alto clarinet)

Deacon, Chad (clarinet, soprano & alto & tenor & baritone sax) (picture)

Dean, Barbara (percussion)

Dean, George (clarinet)

Dean, Shirley (clarinet) (picture)

DeGiorgis, Jessica (flute)

Delwiche, Anne (flute)

DeMartini, Alan (oboe, English horn)

Denny, Alden (bass trombone)

Dewey, Kristy (trumpet)

Diehl Sharon (F horn)

Dilts, Brian (tuba)

Dittmer, Barb (alto sax)

Dodds, Jennifer

Doting, Frank (trombone, baritone, tuba) (picture)

Douglas, Dana (trombone)

Dowling, Evan (clarinet)

Dreyer, Claus (trumpet, baritone, euphonium, Band Hand – flags, banners, risers, library shelving) (picture)

Dubrow, William (F horn)

Dummett, Amalia (flute) (picture)

Dunstan, George (clarinet) (picture)

Durbrow Jr., William (F horn)

Dutton, Ted (clarinet)

Dwelle, David (tuba)

Eckhardt, Gary (trumpet)

Edwards, David (trombone, bass trombone, baritone) (picture)

Elliott, Eric (trombone, tuba)

Elzie, Colin (clarinet)

Engle, Ray (trumpet)

Evans, Derek (clarinet, Eb clarinet) (picture)

Evans, Howard (clarinet)

Falconi, Celesta (clarinet)

Falconi, Bill (trumpet)

Falconi, Gregg (trumpet)

Falconi, Lorre (trumpet) (picture)

Falconi, Sean (trumpet)

Faller, Larry (trombone) (picture)

Feagans, James (trumpet)

Feagans, Mike (alto & tenor sax)

Feece, Logan (flute)

Fellows, Arthur (clarinet)

Ferguson, Joey (clarinet)

Fernald, Steve (Eb & Bb trumpet, F horn) (picture)

Ferris, Brenda (flute)

Ficklin, Marilou (flute) (picture)

Fish, Abraham (clarinet) (picture)

Fleugge, Robert (percussion)

Floyd, Eva (trumpet) (picture)

Foote, Dillon (or Dylan) (percussion)

Foote, Jerry (oboe, English horn) (picture)

Forand, Leslie (flute)

Friedman, Marty (trumpet)

Fuller-Hall, Lydia (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Furie, Mikaela (Galbraith) (flute)

Furutani, Erika, (oboe) (picture)

Fry, Bob (trombone) (picture)

Gaddini, Eugenio “Gene” (alto sax) (memorial service)

Gaines, Jeff (trumpet)

Gallatin, Walter (tuba)

Galvin, Gay (clarinet)

Gaman, Teresa (clarinet) (picture)

Garceau, Stan (trumpet)

Gardner, Inga (tenor sax)

Garfield, Ardis (mallets, percussion) (picture)

Garrity, Shannon (alto sax)

Garske, Katie (flute)

Garza, Adriana (percussion)

Geddings, Ladson “Ike” (euphonium) (picture)

Geiger, Meghan (alto sax)

Geiger, Dan (baritone)

Geisler, Andrew (clarinet)

Geisler, Jahna (clarinet)

Geisler, Richard (clarinet) (picture)

Geist, Elton (trombone)

Geoff, Richard (F horn)

George Jr., Harold (clarinet) (picture)

George, Kerry (flute)

Gibson, John (guest violin/fiddle soloist) (picture)

Gilliard, Frank (trombone)

Glicker, Lilly (flute)

Goldschneider, Gary (conductor) (news)

Goldschneider, Isak (clarinet)

Gollub, Theresa (trombone)

Gonzalez, G. Mancho (guest conductor)

Goodknight, Greg (Eb & Bb trumpet)

Goodman, Theodore (announcer)

Goodrich, Gretchen (bassoon)

Goodrich, Richard (F horn)

Gordon, Sarah (percussion)

Griffin, Sarah (flute)

Graham, Linda (clarinet) (picture)

Graves, Gene (guest conductor, percussion) (picture)

Graves, Gordon (trombone)

Grim, Gia (alto sax)

Grossman, Robert “Rus” (tuba)

Grove, Noah (picture)

 

Guilloz, Derek (trumpet, percussion)

Guilloz, Eric (trumpet)

Gustafson, Julie (bari sax) (picture)

Gutzheit, Max (flute, piccolo)

Hall, Christopher (euphonium)

Hall, Jeff (tuba) (picture)

Hall, Meri (flute)

Hall, Peter (trombone)

Halperin, Morgan (clarinet, alto sax) (picture)

Hannebrink, Ben (guest vacuum soloist, guest bass guitar guest duetist) (picture)

Hannebrink, Patsy (clarinet, mallets, keyboards, guest, vacuum soloist, accordion) (picture1, picture2)

Hansen, Cynthia (flute, piccolo)

Hansen, Henry (NCCB conductor, Eb & Bb clarinet) (picture 1) (picture 2) (picture 3)

Hansen, Penny (percussion)

Hanson, Peter “Pete” (piccolo, flute, clarinet, alto sax, percussion) (picture)

Hardesty, Dan (percussion)

Harding, Cathy (flute, alto sax, percussion) (picture)

Hardymon, Cathy (clarinet)

Harries, Ernie (tuba) (picture)

Harrison, Herbert (clarinet)

Hayes, Ian (alto sax)

Heinrich, Jonathon (alto sax)

Henry, Loren (trumpet)

Herve, Dan (baritone sax) (picture)

Hermanson, Bud (clarinet)

Hernandez, Jacob (F horn)

Hershberger, Kate Thoreson (F horn, euphonium) (picture)

Hershberger, Sandra (flute, alto flute)

Heseltine, Bruce (trumpet) (picture)

Hiestand Jr., Bob (bassoon) (picture)

Hing, Brian (clarinet)

Hing, Kyle (alto sax)

Hofland, Chris (trombone, soprano trombone) (picture)

Hofland, Karin (trumpet) (picture)

Hofland, Kyle (electric bass guitar) (picture)

Hollabaugh, James (trumpet)

Holmes, Mary Ann (flute)

Horlick, Terry (clarinet, soprano sax, alto sax, percussion, timpani, assistant equipment manager) (picture)

Hostetler, Alice (flute, piccolo)

Hoxsie, Cameron (percussion) (picture)

Howard, James (tenor sax)

Howe, Gary (percussion) (picture)

Howell, Don (trombone)

Huetter, Mike (announcer)

Hufnagel, Craig (clarinet)

Hunt Christin, vocals (picture)

Huntington, Mary Lou (F horn, personnel manager)

Huntington, Terry (F horn)

Huntington, Larry (F horn)

Husaruk, George (flute)

Hyatt, Karla (flute, vocals) (picture)

Hyatt, Paul (Band Hand – photographer) (picture)

Hysell, Eric (trumpet, mallets, percussion) (picture)

Ikeda (Kheda), Hiromi (flute)

Ikeda, Hiroshi (clarinet)

Ikeda (Kheda), Sachiyo (flute)

Ireland, Caitlin (flute) (picture)

Ireland, Deborah (Band Hand – car shuttle)

Ireland, Michael (clarinet, skit player) (picture)

Jackson, Deborah (flute)

Jackson, Ginger (bass clarinet) (picture)

Jacob, Margaret (Band Hand – band store, advertisements)

Jacob, Max (trombone, baritone) (picture)

Jacobs, Alice (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Jamison, Megan (alto sax)

Jensen, Ben (tenor sax) (picture)

Joannesson Kopf, James (percussion, mallets, keyboards, skit player) (picture)

Johnson, Doug (alto sax)

Johnson, Marni (F horn) (picture)

Johnson, Peter (trumpet)

Johnson, Tucker “TJ” (alto & tenor sax)

Johnston, Linda (percussion)

Jones, Jessica (clarinet)

Jones, Nancy (clarinet)

Jordan, Janys (clarinet) (picture)

Junk, Dennis (trombone)

Justus, Gordon (trombone, tuba) (picture)

Kang, Julie (flute)

Kaweski, Walt (percussion)

Kelley, Christina (bassoon)

Kember, Phil (trombone, electric bass guitar) (picture)

Kemp, Jack (trombone)

Kerr, Jim (concert announcer, guest vacuum soloist) (picture)

Kies, Norman “Doc” (timpani, percussion) (picture)

Kinnard, Robin (baritone)

Kirkpatrick, Kaleigh (clarinet)

Kirkpatrick, Kevin (trumpet)

Kirkpatrick, Robert (flute)

Kinney, Pat (flute)

Kopf, Cameron (Eb cornet, trumpet, F horn, tuba, mallets) (picture)

Kopp, Katie (alto & bari sax)

Kramer, Elliott (trombone) (picture)

Kuykendall, Kari (flute)

Kurz, Eric (trumpet)

Lacey, Amelia (clarinet)

Lachner, Sarah (flute)

Lake, David (Bb & alto clarinet) (picture)

Lake, Joelle (clarinet) (picture)

Lamoure (Lemoure), Sam (trumpet)

Landan, Lisa (flute)

Landon, Gordon (trombone)

Lane, Melody (flute)

Langdon, Victoria (percussion)

Langkabel, Carrie (clarinet)

Larsen, Tom (baritone, euphonium) (picture)

Larson, Sue (alto clarinet)

Laubenheimer, Nancy (clarinet) (picture)

Lavie, Lou (percussion)

Lawson, Gabrielle (clarinet, percussion) (picture)

Lawson, Jenny (oboe)

Lawson, Matthew (F horn)

Lawson, Todd (trumpet)

Lay, Alex (alto sax)

Lee, Iva (flute)

Leever, Donna (flute)

Leger, Louis (clarinet)

Lemov, Miriam

Levinson, Rex (alto sax)

Lewis, Dorothy (Eb & Bb & alto & bass clarinet, alto & tenor sax, timpani, librarian) (picture)

Lewis, J. R. (clarinet)

Lewis, Marty (alto & bass clarinet)

Lewis, Penny (Bb & alto clarinet)

Limonciello, Samantha (flute, skit player) (picture)

Lindberg, Ted (tenor sax) (picture)

Lindsay, Joe (trumpet)

Lindsley, Loralee (flute)

Livingston, Joel (clarinet) (picture)

Loehr, Birthe (flute)

Loftin, Karen (tenor sax)

Long, Lisa (trombone)

Luckinbill, Debbie (Band Hand)

Luckinbill, Jim (trumpet) (picture)

Lund, Steve (clarinet)

Lutz, Tim (alto sax)

Lynn, David (vacuum soloist, narrator)

Machado, Dave (trombone) (picture)

McCammon, Joannie (clarinet)

McCammond, Sid (bari sax)

MacDonald, John (F horn)

Mack, Bret (Band Hand)

Mack, Jason (percussion, skit player) (picture)

Mack, Kristin (Band Hand)

MacSems, William “Bill” (conductor)

Maglionico, Danielle (clarinet)

Maglionico, Francine (flute)

Maisler, Miriam “Auburn” (bass drum, Band Hand)

Marco, Hal (percussion)

Margolies, Jay (trumpet)

Marks, Beverly (guest “sing-along” leader)

Margraf, Alice (flute) (picture)

Marquis, Stephannie (clarinet) (picture)

Marschall, Linda (oboe) (picture)

Mason, Greg (Band Hand – stage crew)

Mason, Miles (percussion, vocals, skit player) (picture)

Matthews, Vance (master of ceremonies)

Maylum, Robert “Bob” (trombone) (picture)

Mayock, Sally (flute)

Mayoz, Kristina (trumpet)

McAllister, Elizabeth (clarinet)

McAllister, Mike (trumpet, F horn)

McCammond, Kay (bass clarinet) (picture)

McCann, Patrick (F horn)

McGehee, Roger (trombone)

McGuire, Jaiden (photographer)

McGrew, Bryce (trombone)

McGrew, Kenlyn (flute)

McKenzie, Linda

McKibben, Andrea (alto sax) (picture)

McKibben Cadence (flute) (picture)

McKibben, Ryan (trumpet) (picture)

McKinney, Katie (flute, mallets, percussion)

McNemar, Terry (flute, clarinet)

McPherson, Arch (oboe)

McPhetridge, Pat (baritone)

McRay, Lily (clarinet)

McVey, Pat (tuba)

Meeker, Mark (tuba) (picture)

Metzger, Hannan (F horn)

Michael, Alex (clarinet) (picture)

Mickelson, Pascal (clarinet)

Miessler, Diane (vocals, washboard) (picture)

Miller, Brad (tenor sax)

Miller, Laurie (flute)

Miller, Loren (percussion)

Miller, Shylow (bassoon)

Miller, Steve (trumpet)

Minch, Alli (flute)

Miner, Doug (trombone, tuba)

Mitchell, William “Bill” (conductor

Morey, Lisa

Morrissey, Richard (bassoon, F horn) (picture)

Morrow, Fred (F horn)

Mott, Elaina

Murdock, Richard (flute, alto & tenor sax) (picture)

Murphy, Kevin (F horn) (picture)

Muzio, Lauretta (Band Hand – script writer)

Muzio, Oliver (timpani) (picture)

Narayan (clarinet)

Neivell, Howard (double bass)

Newell, Dave (clarinet, alto sax)

Newell, Howard (clarinet)

Nielsen, Evan (trombone) (picture)

Nishimoto, Daina (flute, oboe)

Nordstrom, Carla (alto sax, skit player) (picture)

Norman, Linda (flute)

O’Hearn, Shirley (flute)

Oleson, Linda (trombone)

Oleson, Ray (trombone)

Olson, Eric (F horn)

Olson, Gregg (trumpet)

Osuna, Paul (tenor sax) (picture)

Overmire, Ben (trumpet, baritone) (picture)

Overmire, Marjorie (Band Hand, skit player, photographer, videographer)

Owens, Lisa (tuba)

Pace, Kyle (trombone)

Padgham, Richard (flute, clarinet)

Page, Richard (clarinet)

Palenko, John (trombone) (picture)

Palmer, Susan “Suzie” (bassoon)

Pardini, Grace (F horn) (picture)

Peach, Nancy (euphonium) (picture)

Peach, Ted (guest narrator)

Peach, Zach (percussion)

Peavy, George (conductor) (obituary)

Pech, Kay (percussion)

Perata, Olivia (flute)

Perry-Thistle, Nat (percussion)

Peshoff, Lynne (flute) (picture)

 

Peterson, Valerie (clarinet)

Petrie, Ashley (flute, alto sax)

Pettit, Cole (trumpet)

Pettit, Kale (trumpet)

Phillips, Bill (tuba) (picture)

Phillips, Robin (flute)

Pickard, Jon (trumpet) (picture)

Pinch, Charlie (trombone)

Piner, Bruce (bassoon, skit player) (picture)

Piner, Laurie (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Pipkin, Gordon (trumpet, announcer) (picture)

Pipkin, Mary (Band Hand – stage management) (picture)

Pittenger, Wayne (trumpet)

Poblete, Daphne (percussion)

Poff, Becky (F horn)

Poff, Mark (oboe, percussion)

Poff, Jean (mallets, timpani, mallets, percussion, librarian) (picture)

Poole, Katy (F horn)

Potampa, Mark (soprano & alto & tenor sax) (picture)

Powell, Bill (oboe, Eb & Bb & alto & bass clarinet, soprano & baritone & bass sax) (picture)

Powell, Liam (trumpet, F horn) (picture)

Powell, Kirsti (flute, piccolo, F horn, percussion) (picture)

Pressler, Jerry (clarinet) (picture)

Pressler, Sarah (vocals) (picture1, 2)

Preston, George (euphonium)

Preston, Mary Rose (flute, euphonium) (picture)

Preston, Phil (alto & bari sax) (picture)

Prisk, Leonard (baritone)

Proffitt, Tim (soprano & alto, & tenor sax) (picture)

Proctor, John (trumpet) (picture)

Pryor, Bill (trumpet)

Purnell, Brad (flute) (picture)

Quine, Jonathan (trumpet) (picture)

Quinlan, Lisa (trumpet)

Rah, Rod

Ralli, Savannah (flute)

Ramey, Alex (trumpet, trombone, baritone, electric guitar, percussion) (picture)

Ramey, Rachel (tenor sax)

Range, Janet (trombone)

Ransom, Carol (flute)

Ransom, Paula (flute)

Rathbun, Terry (sound engineer) (picture)

Rector, Jeff (bassoon)

Regan, Ron (bass clarinet)

Rein, KatherynKatey” (oboe, alto sax)

Remick, Kurt (percussion) (picture)

Remick, Ralph, (trumpet, flugelhorn, skit player) (picture)

Rex, Artemas (composer/guest conductor) (picture)

Rhoades, Robert (clarinet)

Rhodes, Bob (trombone)

Richard, Jeffrey (F horn)

Richey, Caleb (F horn, percussion)

Richnak, Tanner (alto & contra alto clarinet)

Riley, Julia E. (flute, piccolo)

Rinehart, Nichole (Nikki) (trumpet)

Riner, Brianna (flute) (picture)

Riner, Nicole (trombone) (picture)

Riner, Zachary (tenor saxophone) (picture)

Roberson, Jim (percussion) (picture)

Roberts, Michael (drumset, percussion)

Rockwell, Stephen (clarinet)

Rode, Randy

Rogers, Egan (bass & contra-alto clarinet) (picture)

Rogers, Karl (tuba) (picture)

Romo, Juan (mallets, percussion)

Rosales, Pat (F horn) (picture)

Roseen, Eric (bass sax)

Rosenberg, Dan (trumpet)

Rosprim, Alex (trumpet) (picture)

Rosprim, David (guest vocalist, skit player) (picture)

Russell, Robert (guest acoustic guitar)

Ryan, Dan (bass guitar) (picture)

Ryan, Joshua (percussion)

Ryan, Kevin (alto sax) (picture)

Saffell, Kirk (percussion)

Sakaue, Cailin (flute)

Sanders, Glen (clarinet)

Santa, Emma (flute, oboe, percussion) (picture)

Sarringar, Mike (trombone, tuba) (picture)

Savery, Betsy (flute) (picture)

Scammon, Alex (clarinet)

Scarborough, Daron (clarinet)

Schlichting, Bill (trombone)

Schomberg, Forrest (trumpet, flugelhorn) (picture)

Schomberg, Gretchen (Band Hand, skit player)

Schram, Lucy (oboe)

Schram, Peter (tuba)

Schroeder, Chuck (F horn) (picture)

Schwartzkopf, Karen (keyboards)

Schakel II, Walter (trombone) (picture)

Scott, Bryon (clarinet)

Searby, Peter (clarinet)

Segura, David (guest conductor, clarinet, sax)

Seijas-Ball, Rebecca (oboe) (picture)

Serbe, Peter (clarinet)

Shannon, Gary (trumpet, tuba, percussion) (picture)

Shatto, Grant (trumpet)

Shelley, Janet (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Shelbourn, Hugh (Band Hand, skit player, stage manager, announcer) (picture)

Shelbourn, Maggi (flute, piccolo, drumset) (picture)

Short, Meaghan (percussion)

Shuholm, Rebekah (trumpet) (picture)

Shultz, Emily (flute)

Siemers, Anika (oboe)

Siemers, Becky (flute)

Siemers, Joe (trumpet)

Silva, Melissa (clarinet)

Silva, Stephanie (clarinet, alto sax)

Silverstein, Casey (Dax) (clarinet, alto & tenor sax)

Silverstein, Chad (percussion)

Skoblar, Maria (clarinet)

Slade, Robert “Bob” (trombone)

Smidt Michael (flute, piccolo, Db piccolo, recorder) (picture)

Smiley, Chris (percussion)

Smiley, John (trumpet, flugelhorn, announcer) (picture)

Smith, Dave (bassoon, percussion)

Smith, Don (clarinet)

Smith, Shaun (trumpet)

Smyrnos, Beverly (trumpet)

Smyrnos, Chris (trumpet)

Sneed, Randal

Snell, Sandra (flute)

Souza, Joe (trumpet)

Speer, Heather (flute)

Spriggs, Gary (alto & tenor sax)

Spriggs, Laurie (F horn)

Springer, Judith “Judy” (trumpet)

Stapp, Leslie (percussion)

Starr, Eric (trombone, euphonium)

Steinbach, Byron (F horn)

Steinberg, Steve (tenor sax)

Stellby, Kent (trombone, tuba)

Stember, Ed (tenor sax)

Stern, Emil (Eb clarinet)

Stewart, Jack (clarinet, concert announcer) (picture)

Stewart, Pierce (trumpet)

Stiegemeier, Donna (clarinet)

Strickler, Elise (clarinet)

Stubbs, Brandon (trumpet) (picture)

Stumbaugh, Nick (clarinet, bass clarinet, Eb contrabass clarinet, bari sax) (picture)

Sudmeier, Jack (trombone)

Sutter, Fred (F horn)

Swartz, Julie (Bb & alto & bass clarinet, keyboards)

Swartz, Vern (clarinet, alto & tenor sax)

Swing, Ron (trumpet, F horn, baritone) (picture)

Symes, Helen (flute)

Symes, Neil (tuba)

Tassone, Eric (trombone)

Taylor, Charlie (baritone)

Taylor, Debbie (flute)

Taylor, Trent (trumpet) (picture)

Thacker, Troy

Thompson, Pat (trombone) (picture)

Tiffany, Joshua (bassoon)

Tigue, Sarah (clarinet)

Tobis, Robert “Bob” (assistant conductor, F horn)

Tout, Rebecca (clarinet)

Traugot, Amy (F horn)

Traugot, Peter (photographer)

Trefero, Chris (flute)

Trefero, Justin (alto & bass clarinet)

Trefero, Matthew (trombone, baritone) (picture)

Trethewey, Deanna (clarinet) (picture)

Trovato, Lou (trumpet, baritone) (picture)

Vaccaro, Aliesha (bass clarinet)

Vierra, Michael (trumpet, percussion)

Villani, Charlie (percussion) (picture)

Villani, Rose (mallet percussion)

Villard, Mark (percussion)

Waggoner, Bruce (F horn)

Wagner, Sharon (guest vocalist)

Wallace, Aleta (clarinet)

Walton, Corbin (F horn) (picture)

Wangberg, Donald “Don” (trombone)

Warwick, Caitlyn (tenor sax) (picture)

Wassmund, Gerald “Jerry” (euphonium) (picture)

Waters, Kirsten (flute)

Weagley, Les (clarinet)

Wearne, Rachel (bass clarinet)

Weaver, Robert “Bob” (bassoon, tuba, percussion, equipment manager)

Webb, Walter (vocals, tuba, percussion, banjo) (picture)

Webster, Ed (trombone)

Wedel, Kaye (flute, vocals, Band Hand) (picture)

Wegner, Margaret (clarinet)

Werblow, Tina

West, Jim (trumpet)

West, Susie (flute)

Westman, Blake F. (F horn)

Westman, Blake W. (trumpet)

Whitmore, Mary (Wood) (soprano & alto & tenor & bari sax, skit player) (picture)

Whitney, Douglas (tenor sax) (picture)

Whitney, Monica (Band Hand – videography) (picture)

Williams, Kathy (Band Hand – programs)

Williams, Rowan (trombone)

Williams, Steven (trumpet)

Williamson, Tom (tenor sax)

Wilson, Doug (tuba)

Winneker, Will (F horn)

Wiseman, Deanna (baritone sax, euphonium)

Witt, Jackson (tenor sax)

Woerner, Joann (flute)

Woldseth, Jan (Bb & bass & Eb contrabass clarinet, tenor sax, skit player) (picture)

Woldseth, Jason (Bb & bass clarinet, baritone sax, trombone) (picture)

Woldseth, Jared (trombone)

Woldseth, Cheryl (Baker) (violin, alto & bari sax. vocals, keyboards, percussion) (link)

Wolf, Ian (percussion

Woodward, Anne (flute)

Wright, Michell (F horn)

Wright, Rosie (tuba, bass)

Wycliffe Jr., Gordon (trombone)

Wyckoff, Bob (concert announcer, master of ceremonies)

Ybarra, Hector (trumpet)

Yzaguirre, Ernesto (trumpet)

Young, Kristina (mallets, percussion, keyboards) (picture)

Young, Steven (F horn)

Youngman, Pam (flute)

Zalkind, Ted (trumpet)

Zerbel, Nick (alto sax) (picture)

Zito, Lisa Owen (tuba)