Roster
Contact Us
History
Heritage
Videos

Band Hands
1915 March
Foote Scholarship

Cheryl’s Stuff

 

 

BAND MEMBERS

<script>

  (function(i,s,o,g,r,a,m){i['GoogleAnalyticsObject']=r;i[r]=i[r]||function(){

  (i[r].q=i[r].q||[]).push(arguments)},i[r].l=1*new Date();a=s.createElement(o),

  m=s.getElementsByTagName(o)[0];a.async=1;a.src=g;m.parentNode.insertBefore(a,m)

  })(window,document,'script','//www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js','ga');

 

  ga('create', 'UA-50390616-1', 'nccb.org');

  ga('send', 'pageview');

 

</script>

CONDUCTOR

Cheryl Woldseth (link)

 

FLUTE/PICCOLO

Barbara Bennett (picture)

Amalia Dummett (picture)

Sandra Hershberger

Alice Margraf (picture)

Cadence McKibben (picture)

Charity Pettyjohn

Laurie Piner (picture)

Mary Rose Preston

Brianna Riner

Maggi Shelbourn (picture)

Michael Smidt (picture)

Kaye Wedel (picture)

 

OBOE

Kit Chesnut (picture)

Bill Powell (+English horn, Eb clarinet) (picture)

 

BASSOON

Bruce Piner (picture)

 

CLARINET

Jane Boettger (picture)

Shirley Dean (picture)

Noah Grove (picture)

Patsy Hannebrink (picture)

Michael Ireland (picture)

Janys Jordan (picture)

David Lake (+alto clarinet) (picture)

Joelle Lake (picture)

Joel Livingston (picture)

Stephannie Marquis (picture)

Meagan Montmeny

Daron Scarborough

Jan Woldseth (picture) (+tenor sax)

 

ALTO CLARINET

 

BASS CLARINET

Ginger Jackson (picture)

Kay McCammond (picture)

ALTO SAXOPHONE

Gary Anderson (picture)

Andrea McKibben (picture)

Carla Nordstrom (picture)

Mary Whitmore (+soprano) (picture)

 

TENOR SAXOPHONE

Ted Lindberg (picture)

Mark Potampa

Tim Proffitt (picture)

Zachary Riner

Caitlyn Warwick (picture)

Douglas Whitney (picture)

Jackson Witt

 

BARITONE SAXOPHONE

Ellen Bell (picture)

Julie Gustafson (picture)

Egan Rogers (picture)

 

TRUMPET/CORNET

Mike Bankston (+Eb cornet) (picture)

Mark Copland (picture)

Kevin Glauner

Karin Hofland (picture)

Jim Luckinbill (picture)

Ryan McKibben (picture)

Ralph Remick (picture)

Alex Rosprim (picture)

Forrest Schomberg (picture)

John Smiley (picture)

Ted Zalkind

 

FRENCH HORN

Kate Thoreson Hershberger (+euphonium) (picture)

Richard Morrissey (picture)

Kirsti Powell (picture)

Caleb Richey (+percussion)

Pat Rosales (picture)

 

TROMBONE

David Bear (picture)

Alden Denny (bass)

David Edwards (picture)

Larry Faller (picture)

Chris Hofland (picture)

Doug Miner (bass)

Nicole Riner

Mike Sarringar (picture)

Jason Woldseth (picture)

EUPHONIUM/BARITONE

Bruce Dewing

Ladson “Ike” Geddings (picture)

Ben Overmire (picture)

Lou Trovato (picture)

 

TUBA

Kevin Baker (picture)

Cameron Kopf (picture) (+harp)

Mark Meeker (picture)

Gary Shannon (picture)

Walter Webb (+banjo) (picture)

 

BASS

Bob Burbridge (bass guitar) (picture)

 

PERCUSSION

John Basa (picture)

James Joannesson Kopf (picture)

Jason Mack

Miles Mason (picture)

Oliver Muzio

Kurt Remick (picture)

 

GUESTS

David Lynn – storyteller

Ted Lindberg – tenor saxophone

Bruce Heseltine – trumpet

Gary Shannon – tuba

Dianne Miessler – vocals/washboard

 

RADIO PLAYERS

Lauretta Muzio – scriptwriter

Theodore Goodman

Michael Ireland

Jason Mack

Miles Mason

Marjorie Overmire

David Rosprim

Gretchen Schomberg

Hugh Shelbourn

Mike Huetter

 

SOUND ENGINEER

Terry Rathbun (picture)

 

BAND HANDS

Mark Meeker – Band Hand coordinator

Jeanette Bear – sound crew

Fred Claessens – photography

Claus Dreyer – flags and banners

Debbie Ireland – titan of transportation

Margaret Jacob – band store

Debbie Luckinbill – as needed

Miriam “Auburn” Maisler – program distribution

Greg Mason – stage crew

Ron Parks – photography

Emma Pettyjohn – as needed

Hugh Shelbourn – stage manager (picture)

Mark Triolo – photo/videography

Monica Whitney – videography

Kathy Williams – programs

 

HISTORY of our BAND MEMBERS

 

Acuna, Alex (percussion) (picture)

Agar, Tom (percussion)

Aimo, Charles (trumpet)

Ames, Braeden (flute, piccolo, oboe, trombone) (picture)

Anderson, Brad (clarinet)

Anderson, Erin (trumpet)

Anderson, Gary (clarinet, alto sax) (picture)

Anderson, Jane (clarinet)

Anderson, Jon (flute)

Andre Jr., Joseph “Joe” (clarinet)

Armore, Anthony (French horn)

Asplund, Sue (flute)

Auerbach, Ivan (clarinet)

Augustine, Rick (guest vocalist)

Ayala, Meshawn (French horn)

Bacich, Jack (trumpet, trombone, concert announcer)

Bacon, Shawna (bass clarinet) (picture)

Baggett, Don (trombone)

Bailey, Kit (percussion)

Baker, Cris (trumpet)

Baker, Kevin (tuba) (picture)

Baker, Kim (vocals, flute, percussion)

Baldoni, Matt (trombone)

Baldwin, Ty (percussion) (picture)

Bankston, Michael (trumpet, Eb cornet, flugelhorn) (picture)

Barakath, Dhuha (flute)

Barber, Rick (clarinet)

Barber, Ricky (clarinet)

Barber, Steve (trombone)

Barlow, Harold (percussion)

Barnhart, William “Bill” (oboe, English horn, band operations, personnel manager, technical operator)

Bartlett, Roxanne (flute)

Basa, John (drum set, percussion) (picture)

Bauer, Alex (oboe)

Bear, David (trombone) (picture)

Bear, Jeanette (Band Hand – sound crew)

Beard, Ernie (trombone, percussion)

Bechler, Dorothy (trombone)

Bell, Audrey

Bell, Clyde (clarinet)

Bell, Ellen (tenor & baritone sax, percussion) (picture)

Bennett, Barbara (flute) (picture)

Bergquist, Amy (percussion)

Berthiaume, Dan (trumpet)

Bertolini, Anthony (clarinet, trombone) (picture)

Betts, Emma (flute, oboe)

Bibby, Nancy (flute, piccolo)

Birkholz, Gordy (baritone)

Bishop, Michelle (flute)

Blake, Rick

Blanchfield, Hanne (flute)

Boas, Amy (clarinet)

Bobrow, Bob (alto & tenor sax) (picture)

Bock, Beth (percussion) (picture)

Bodine, Kellen (trumpet) (picture)

Boettger, Jane (oboe, clarinet) (picture)

Bontrager, Claudia (percussion) (picture)

Borba, Bill (percussion & drum set) (picture)

Boss, Sarah (flute, trombone)

Boucher, Jessica (trombone) (picture)

Bowman, Matt (trumpet)

Bowman, Gary (guest banjo)

Boye, Jim (clarinet)

Branch, Karl (baritone)

Brandt, Don (bari sax) (picture)

Breckenridge, Alison (clarinet)

Brenner, Erik (bari sax)

Brier, Tom (guest piano soloist) (picture)

Broda, Greta (flute)

Brown, Alec (flute) (picture)

Brown, Bill (trumpet)

Brown, Jason (alto sax)

Brown, Norm (trumpet)

Buck, Robert (percussion)

Burbridge, Bob (bass guitar) (picture)

Burgess, Kimmer (alto sax)

Burke, Brandi (clarinet)

Burkland, Michael (French horn)

Burridge, Herb (tenor sax)

Busby, Brian (trombone)

Bynes, Kelly (flute)

Callaway, Anne (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Callaway, Caleb (percussion) (picture)

Carlson, Art (trombone)

Carlquist, Bill (trumpet)

Carter, Ken (trumpet, French horn)

Carter, Patti (trombone, percussion)

Case, Bill (percussion)

Cavanaugh, Chuck (tuba) (picture)

Champagne, Patrick (trombone)

Chesnut, Kit (oboe) (picture)

Claessens, Fred (Band Hand – photography)

Clare, Anita (guest vocalist)

Clark, Richard (baritone)

Clark, Verna (Bb & alto & contra-alto clarinet)

Coe, George (trombone) (picture)

Coleman, Mellony (clarinet)

Comerate, Charles (alto sax)

Comstock, Frances (alto sax) (picture)

Comstock, Marion (clarinet)

Copland, Mark (trumpet) (picture)

Copeland, Albee (trumpet)

Coulter, Derek (trombone)

Corkern, David (trumpet)

Costa, Angela (French horn) (picture)

Crockett, Nick (drums, mallets, percussion)

Cruser, Earl (trombone, baritone, tuba) (picture)

Currier, Everett (euphonium)

Cushing, Robert “Bob” (trombone)

Daniels, Don (baritone)

Daniels, Michelle (flute, tenor & bari sax, French horn, trumpet, tuba, percussion)

Davie, General (clarinet)

Davis, Collin (tuba) (picture)

Dawson, Nicole (Bb & alto clarinet)

Deacon, Chad (clarinet, soprano & alto & tenor & baritone sax) (picture)

Dean, Barbara (percussion)

Dean, George (clarinet)

Dean, Shirley (clarinet) (picture)

DeGiorgis, Jessica (flute)

Delwiche, Anne (flute)

DeMartini, Alan (oboe, English horn)

Denny, Alden (bass trombone)

Dewey, Kristy (trumpet)

Dittmer, Barb (alto sax)

Dodds, Jennifer

Doting, Frank (trombone, baritone, tuba) (picture)

Dowling, Evan (clarinet)

Dreyer, Claus (trumpet, baritone, euphonium) (picture)

Dubrow, William (French horn)

Dummett, Amalia (flute) (picture)

Dunstan, George (clarinet) (picture)

Durbrow Jr., William (French horn)

Dutton, Ted (clarinet)

Dwelle, David (tuba)

Chestnut, Kit (Dyer) (oboe)

Eckhardt, Gary (trumpet)

Edwards, David (trombone, baritone) (picture)

Elliott, Eric (trombone)

Engle, Ray (trumpet)

Evans, Howard (clarinet)

Falconi, Celesta (clarinet)

Falconi, Bill (trumpet)

Falconi, Gregg (trumpet)

Falconi, Lorre (trumpet)

Falconi, Sean (trumpet)

Faller, Larry (trombone) (picture)

Feagans, James (trumpet)

Feagans, Mike (alto & tenor sax)

Feece, Logan (flute)

Fellows, Arthur (clarinet)

Ferguson, Joey (clarinet)

Fernald, Steve (Eb & Bb trumpet, French horn) (picture)

Ferris, Brenda (flute)

Ficklin, Marilou (flute) (picture)

Fish, Abraham (clarinet) (picture)

Fleugge, Robert (percussion)

Foote, Dillon (percussion)

Foote, Jerry (oboe, English horn) (picture)

Forand, Leslie (flute)

Friedman, Marty (trumpet)

Fuller-Hall, Lydia (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Furutani, Erika, (oboe) (picture)

Fry, Bob (trombone) (picture)

Gaines, Jeff (trumpet)

Gallatin, Walter (tuba)

Garceau, Stan (trumpet)

Gardner, Inga (tenor sax)

Garfield, Ardis (mallets, percussion) (picture)

Garrity, Shannon (alto sax)

Garske, Katie (flute)

Geddings, Ladson “Ike” (euphonium) (picture)

Geiger, Meghan (alto sax)

Geiger, Dan (baritone)

Geisler, Andrew (clarinet)

Geisler, Jahna (clarinet)

Geisler, Richard (clarinet) (picture)

Geist, Elton (trombone)

Geoff, Richard (French horn)

George Jr., Harold (clarinet) (picture)

George, Kerry (flute)

Gibson, John (guest violin/fiddle soloist) (picture)

Gilliard, Frank (trombone)

Glicker, Lilly (flute)

Goldschneider, Isak (clarinet)

Goodknight, Greg (trumpet)

Goodrich, Gretchen (bassoon)

Goodrich, Richard (French horn)

Gordon, Sarah (percussion)

Griffin, Sarah (flute)

Graham, Linda (clarinet) (picture)

Graves, Gene (guest conductor, percussion) (picture)

Graves, Gordon (trombone)

Grossman, Robert “Rus” (tuba)

 

Guilloz, Derek (trumpet, percussion)

Guilloz, Eric (trumpet)

Gustafson, Julie (bari sax) (picture)

Gutzheit, Max (flute, piccolo)

Hall, Jeff (tuba) (picture)

Hall, Meri (flute)

Hall, Peter (trombone)

Halperin, Morgan (clarinet, alto sax) (picture)

Hannebrink, Patsy (clarinet, mallets, keyboards, accordion) (picture)

Hansen, Cynthia (flute, piccolo)

Hansen, Henry (conductor, Eb & Bb clarinet) (picture)

Hansen, Penny (percussion)

Hanson, Pete (piccolo, flute, clarinet, alto sax, percussion) (picture)

Hardesty, Dan (percussion)

Harding, Cathy (flute, alto sax, percussion) (picture)

Harries, Ernie (tuba) (picture)

Harrison, Herbert (clarinet)

Heinrich, Jonathon (alto sax)

Henry, Loren (trumpet)

Herve, Dan (baritone sax) (picture)

Hermanson, Bud (clarinet)

Hernandez, Jacob (french horn)

Hershberger, Kate Thoreson (French horn, euphonium) (picture)

Hershberger, Sandra (flute)

Heseltine, Bruce (trumpet) (picture)

Hiestand Jr., Bob (bassoon) (picture)

Hing, Brian (clarinet)

Hing, Kyle (alto sax)

Hofland, Chris (trombone) (picture)

Hofland, Karin (trumpet) (picture)

Hofland, Kyle (electric bass guitar) (picture)

Hollabaugh, James (trumpet)

Horlick, Terry (clarinet, soprano sax, alto sax, percussion, timpani, assistant equipment manager) (picture)

Hostetler, Alice (flute, piccolo)

Hoxsie, Cameron (percussion) (picture)

Howard, James (tenor sax)

Howe, Gary (percussion) (picture)

Howell, Don (trombone)

Huetter, Mike (announcer)

Hufnagel, Craig (clarinet)

Huntington, Mary Lou (French horn, personnel manager)

Huntington, Terry (French horn)

Huntington, Larry (French horn)

Hysell, Eric (trumpet, mallets, percussion) (picture)

Ikeda, Hiromi (flute)

Ikeda, Hiroshi (clarinet)

Ikeda, Sachiyo (flute)

Ireland, Caitlin (flute) (picture)

Ireland, Deborah (flute, Band Hand – car shuttle)

Ireland, Michael (clarinet) (picture)

Jackson, Deborah (flute)

Jackson, Ginger (bass clarinet) (picture)

Jacob, Margaret (Band Hand – band store)

Jacob, Max (trombone, baritone) (picture)

Jacobs, Alice (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Jamison, Megan (alto sax)

Jensen, Ben (tenor sax) (picture)

Joannesson Kopf, James (percussion, mallets, keyboards) (picture)

Johnson, Peter (trumpet)

Johnson, Tucker “TJ” (alto & tenor sax)

Jones, Nancy (clarinet)

Jordan, Janys (clarinet) (picture)

Justus, Gordon (trombone) (picture)

Kang, Julie (flute)

Kaweski, Walt (percussion)

Kember, Phil (trombone, electric bass guitar) (picture)

Kerr, Jim (concert announcer) (picture)

Kies, Norman “Doc” (timpani, percussion) (picture)

Kinnard, Robin (baritone)

Kirkpatrick, Kaleigh (clarinet)

Kirkpatrick, Kevin (trumpet)

Kirkpatrick, Robert (flute)

Kinney, Pat (flute)

Kopf, Cameron (Eb cornet, trumpet, French horn, tuba, mallets) (picture)

Kopp, Katie (alto & bari sax)

Kramer, Elliott (trombone) (picture)

Kuykendall, Kari (flute)

Kurz, Eric (trumpet)

Lacey, Amelia (clarinet)

Lachner, Sarah (flute)

Lake, David (Bb & alto clarinet) (picture)

Lake, Joelle (clarinet) (picture)

Lamoure, Sam (trumpet)

Landon, Gordon (trombone)

Landon, Lisa (flute)

Lane, Melody (flute)

Larsen, Tom (baritone, euphonium) (picture)

Laubenheimer, Nancy (clarinet) (picture)

Lavie, Lou (percussion)

Lawson, Gabrielle (clarinet, percussion) (picture)

Lawson, Jenny (oboe)

Lawson, Matthew (French horn)

Lawson, Todd (trumpet)

Lay, Alex (alto sax)

Lee, Iva (flute)

Leever, Donna (flute)

Leger, Louis (clarinet)

Lemov, Miriam

Lewis, Dorothy (Eb & Bb & alto clarinet, alto & tenor sax, timpani, librarian) (picture)

Lewis, J. R. (clarinet)

Lewis, Marty (alto & bass clarinet)

Lewis, Penny (Bb & alto clarinet)

Limonciello, Samantha (flute) (picture)

Lindberg, Ted (tenor sax) (picture)

Lindsay, Joe (trumpet)

Livingston, Joel (clarinet) (picture)

Loehr, Birthe (flute)

Luckinbill, Jim (trumpet) (picture)

Lutz, Tim (alto sax)

Machado, Dave (trombone) (picture)

McCammon, Joannie (clarinet)

McCammond, Sid (bari sax)

MacDonald, John (French horn)

Maglionico, Danielle (clarinet)

Maglionico, Francine (flute)

Maisler, Miriam “Auburn” (bass drum, Band Hand – program distribution)

Margolies, Jay (trumpet)

Marks, Beverly (guest “sing-along” leader)

Margraf, Alice (flute)

Marquis, Stephannie (clarinet) (picture)

Marschall, Linda (oboe) (picture)

Mason, Greg (Band Hand – stage management)

Mason, Miles (percussion, vocals) (picture)

Matthews, Vance (master of ceremonies)

Maylum, Robert “Bob” (trombone) (picture)

Mayock, Sally (flute)

Mayoz, Kristina (trumpet)

McAllister, Elizabeth (clarinet)

McAllister, Mike (French horn)

McCammond, Kay (bass clarinet) (picture)

McCann, Patrick (French horn)

McGehee, Roger (trombone)

McGrew, Bryce (trombone)

McGrew, Kenlyn (flute)

McKenzie, Linda

McKibben, Andrea (alto sax) (picture)

McKibben Cadence (flute) (picture)

McKibben, Ryan (trumpet) (picture)

McKinney, Katie (flute, mallets, percussion)

McNemar, Terry (flute, clarinet)

McPhetridge, Pat (baritone)

McRay, Lily (clarinet)

McVey, Pat (tuba)

Meeker, Mark (tuba) (picture)

Metzger, Hannan (French horn)

Michael, Alex (clarinet) (picture)

Mickelson, Pascal (clarinet)

Miessler, Diane (vocals, washboard) (picture)

Miller, Brad (tenor sax)

Miller, Laurie (flute)

Miller, Loren (percussion)

Miller, Shylow (bassoon)

Miller, Steve (trumpet)

Minch, Alli (flute)

Miner, Doug (trombone)

Morey, Lisa

Morrissey, Richard (bassoon, French horn) (picture)

Morrow, Fred (French horn)

Mott, Elaina

Murdock, Richard (flute, alto & tenor sax) (picture)

Murphy, Kevin (French horn) (picture)

Newell, Dave (clarinet, alto sax)

Newell, Howard (clarinet)

Nielsen, Evan (trombone) (picture)

Nishimoto, Daina (flute, oboe)

Nordstrom, Carla (alto sax) (picture)

Oleson, Linda (trombone)

Oleson, Ray (trombone)

Olson, Eric (French horn)

Olson, Gregg (trumpet)

Osuna, Paul (tenor sax) (picture)

Overmire, Ben (baritone) (picture)

Overmire, Marjorie (Band Hand – stage management)

Owen, Lisa (tuba)

Padgham, Richard (flute, clarinet)

Page, Richard (clarinet)

Palenko, John (trombone) (picture)

Palmer, Suzie (bassoon)

Peach, Nancy (euphonium) (picture)

Peach, Zach (percussion)

Pech, Kay (percussion)

Perata, Olivia (flute)

Perry-Thistle, Nat (percussion)

Peshoff, Lynne (flute) (picture)

 

Peterson, Valerie

Pettit, Cole (trumpet)

Pettit, Kale (trumpet)

Phillips, Bill (tuba) (picture)

Pickard, Jon (trumpet) (picture)

Pinch, Charlie (trombone)

Piner, Bruce (bassoon) (picture)

Piner, Laurie (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Pipkin, Gordon (trumpet, announcer) (picture)

Pipkin, Mary (Band Hand – stage management) (picture)

Pittenger, Wayne (trumpet)

Poblete, Daphne (percussion)

Poff, Becky (French horn)

Poff, Mark (percussion)

Poff, Jean (mallets, timpani, mallets, percussion) (picture)

Poole, Katy (French horn)

Potampa, Mark (soprano & alto sax)

Powell, Bill (oboe, Eb & Bb & alto & bass clarinet, soprano & baritone & bass sax) (picture)

Powell, Liam (trumpet, French horn) (picture)

Powell, Kirsti (flute, piccolo, French horn, percussion) (picture)

Pressler, Jerry (clarinet) (picture)

Pressler, Sarah (vocals) (picture1, 2)

Preson, Mary Rose (flute)

Preston, Phil (alto & bari sax) (picture)

Prisk, Leonard (baritone)

Proffitt, Tim (soprano & alto, & tenor sax) (picture)

Proctor, John (trumpet) (picture)

Pryor, Bill (trumpet)

Purnell, Brad (flute) (picture)

Quine, Jonathan (trumpet) (picture)

Rah, Rod

Ralli, Savannah (flute)

Ramey, Alex (trumpet, trombone, baritone, electric guitar, percussion) (picture)

Ramey, Rachel (tenor sax)

Range, Janet (trombone)

Ransom, Carol (flute)

Ransom, Paula (flute)

Rathbun, Terry (sound engineer) (picture)

Rector, Jeff (bassoon)

Regan, Ron (bass clarinet)

Rein, Katheryn “Katey” (oboe, alto sax)

Remick, Kurt (percussion) (picture)

Remick, Ralph, (trumpet) (picture)

Rex, Artemas (composer/guest conductor) (picture)

Richard, Jeffrey (French horn)

Richnak, Tanner (alto & contra alto clarinet)

Riley, Julia E. (flute, piccolo)

Rinehart, Nichole (Nikki) (trumpet)

Roberson, Jim (percussion) (picture)

Roberts, Michael (drumset, percussion)

Rockwell, Stephen (clarinet)

Rode, Randy

Rogers, Egan (bass clarinet) (picture)

Rogers, Karl (tuba) (picture)

Romo, Juan (mallets, percussion)

Rosales, Pat (French horn) (picture)

Roseen, Eric (bass sax)

Rosprim, Alex (trumpet) (picture)

Russell, Robert (guest acoustic guitar)

Ryan, Dan (bass guitar) (picture)

Ryan, Joshua (percussion)

Ryan, Kevin (alto sax) (picture)

Saffell, Kurt (percussion)

Sakaue, Cailin (flute)

Santa, Emma (flute, oboe, percussion) (picture)

Sarringar, Mike (trombone, tuba) (picture)

Savery, Betsy (flute) (picture)

Scammon, Alex (clarinet)

Scarborough, Daron (clarinet)

Schlichting, Bill (trombone)

Schomberg, Forrest (trumpet, flugelhorn) (picture)

Schram, Lucy (oboe)

Schram, Peter (tuba)

Schroeder, Chuck (French horn) (picture)

Schwartzkopf, Karen (keyboards)

Schakel II, Walter (trombone) (picture)

Scott, Bryon (clarinet)

Searby, Peter (clarinet)

Segura, David (clarinet, sax)

Serbe, Peter (clarinet)

Shannon, Gary (trumpet, tuba, percussion) (picture)

Shatto, Grant (trumpet)

Shelley, Janet (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Shelbourn, Hugh (Band Hand – program distribution (picture)

Shelbourn, Maggi (flute) (picture)

Short, Meaghan (percussion)

Shuholm, Rebekah (trumpet) (picture)

Shultz, Emily (flute)

Siemers, Anika (oboe)

Siemers, Becky (flute)

Siemers, Joe (trumpet)

Silva, Melissa (clarinet)

Silva, Stephanie (clarinet, alto sax)

Silverstein, Casey (Dax) (clarinet, alto & tenor sax)

Silverstein, Chad (percussion)

Skoblar, Maria (clarinet)

Slade, Robert (trombone)

Smidt Michael (flute, piccolo, Db piccolo, recorder) (picture)

Smiley, Chris (percussion)

Smiley, John (trumpet, flugelhorn) (picture)

Smith, Dave (bassoon, percussion)

Smith, Don (clarinet)

Smith, Shaun (trumpet)

Smyrnos, Beverly (trumpet)

Smyrnos, Chris (trumpet)

Sneed, Randal

Snell, Sandra (flute)

Souza, Joe (trumpet)

Speer, Heather (flute)

Spriggs, Gary (alto & tenor sax)

Spriggs, Laurie (French horn)

Springer, Judy (trumpet)

Starr, Eric (trombone, baritone)

Steinbach, Byron (French horn)

Steinberg, Steve (tenor sax)

Stellby, Kent (trombone, tuba)

Stember, Ed (tenor sax)

Stern, Emil (Eb clarinet)

Stewart, Jack (clarinet, concert announcer) (picture)

Stewart, Pierce (trumpet)

Stiegemeier, Donna

Strickler, Elise (clarinet)

Stubbs, Brandon (trumpet) (picture)

Stumbaugh, Nick (clarinet, bass clarinet, Eb contrabass clarinet, bari sax) (picture)

Sutter, Fred (French horn)

Swartz, Julie (Bb & alto & bass clarinet, keyboards)

Swartz, Vern (clarinet, alto & tenor sax)

Swing, Ron (trumpet, French horn, baritone) (picture)

Symes, Helen (flute)

Symes, Neil (tuba)

Tassone, Eric (trombone)

Taylor, Charlie (baritone)

Taylor, Trent (trumpet) (picture)

Thompson, Pat (trombone) (picture)

Tout, Rebecca (clarinet)

Trefero, Chris (flute)

Trefero, Justin (alto & bass clarinet)

Trefero, Matthew (trombone, baritone) (picture)

Trethewey, Deanna (clarinet) (picture)

Trovato, Lou (trumpet, baritone) (picture)

Vaccaro, Aliesha (bass clarinet)

Vierra, Michael (trumpet, percussion)

Villard, Mark (percussion)

Waggoner, Bruce (French horn)

Wagner, Sharon (guest vocalist)

Wallace, Aleta (clarinet)

Wangberg, Donald “Don” (trombone)

Warwick, Caitlyn (tenor sax) (picture)

Wassmund, Gerald “Jerry” (euphonium) (picture)

Waters, Kirsten (flute)

Wearne, Rachel (bass clarinet)

Weaver, Robert “Bob” (bassoon, percussion, equipment manager)

Webb, Walter (vocals, tuba, percussion, banjo) (picture)

Webster, Ed (trombone)

Wedel, Kaye (flute, vocals) (picture)

Wegner, Margaret (clarinet)

Werblow, Tina

Westman, Blake F. (French horn)

Westman, Blake W. (trumpet)

Whitmore, Mary (Wood) (soprano & alto & tenor sax) (picture)

Whitney, Douglas (tenor sax) (picture)

Whitney, Monica (Band Hand – videography)

Williams, Kathy (Band Hand – programs)

Williams, Rowan (trombone)

Williams, Steven (trumpet)

Williamson, Tom (tenor sax)

Wilson, Doug (tuba)

Witt, Jackson (tenor sax)

Woerner, Joann (flute)

Woldseth, Jan (Bb & bass & Eb contrabass clarinet, tenor sax) (picture)

Woldseth, Jason (Bb & bass clarinet, baritone sax, trombone) (picture)

Woldseth, Jared (trombone)

Woldseth, Cheryl (Baker) (violin, alto & bari sax. vocals, keyboards, percussion) (link)

Wolf, Ian (percussion

Woodward, Anne (flute)

Wright, Michell (French horn)

Wright, Rosie (tuba, bass)

Wycliffe Jr., Gordon (trombone)

Wyckoff, Bob (concert announcer, master of ceremonies)

Ybarra, Hector (trumpet)

Young, Kristina (mallets, percussion, keyboards) (picture)

Young, Steven (French horn)

Zalkind, Ted (trumpet)

Zerbel, Nick (alto sax) (picture)

Zito, Lisa Owen (tuba)